NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $172,408

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,458 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2021

Last sale price $134,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $950 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of December 2021

Check out this great South Buffalo Kaisertown single-family home. The home has been well cared for and updated prior to the sale. The home features nice flooring and fresh paint throughout. The master bedroom features an additional walk through bedroom or a potential office/walk-in closet. The house is situated on a nice lot that includes a spacious backyard and single car garage. This house is a must see! Go and Show, Delayed negotiations until 11/04/2021. Compensation will be paid on sales commission less any seller's concessions. The owner will not complete any repairs based on the results of a home inspection. Please follow all COVID protocols. Sewer tax is $63.68

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Earl Altheide

Listing by Irish Jones Realty License #10491213272 Listed on: 10/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mona Cook

Listing by RE/MAX Precision License #10401219256

RE/MAX Precision

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $996

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x100
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 63
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-123-420-0002-063-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$996

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk
  • Directions: Heading East on Clinton from Bailey Avenue, turn right onto Cable street.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0689
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-123-420-0002-063-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 996.0
  • Tax Lot: 63

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2021
Closed on
Dec 18, 2021
List Price
$133,900
Sold Price
$134,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$172,408

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,408
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$119,270
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,138

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2016
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Amber Buday
Century 21 North East
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$63,600
Premium/Discount to List
$3,700
6.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.46%
Original Mortgage
$64,967
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Borczynski Paul R
Bought by
Fitzgibbon Kristine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Kawa John
Bought by
Borczynski Paul R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oleary Amanda J $134,000 Eastern Abstract Of Ny Inc
Ham Ii Tracy D $63,600 None Available
Fitzgibbon Kristine M $55,000 None Available
Borczynski Paul R $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oleary Amanda J $131,572
Previous Owner Ham Ii Tracy D $64,967
Previous Owner Fitzgibbon Kristine M $44,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Sold $134,000 +0.1% $92 / Sq Ft
11/11/2021 11/11/21 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 For Sale $133,900 +110.5% $92 / Sq Ft
02/07/2017 02/07/17 Sold $63,600 +6.2% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2016 11/12/16 For Sale $59,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $376 $137,000 $12,000 $125,000
2024 $376 $67,000 $6,000 $61,000
2023 $339 $67,000 $6,000 $61,000
2022 $337 $67,000 $6,000 $61,000
2021 $337 $67,000 $6,000 $61,000
2020 $327 $67,000 $6,000 $61,000
2019 $1,166 $42,500 $3,800 $38,700
2018 $1,097 $42,500 $3,800 $38,700
2017 $253 $42,500 $3,800 $38,700
2016 $718 $42,500 $3,800 $38,700
2015 -- $42,500 $3,800 $38,700
2014 -- $42,500 $3,800 $38,700

MLS Number: B1374680

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-123-420-0002-063-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.