235 Chiccarello Dr Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $75,847 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Chiccarello Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $312,712. 235 Chiccarello Dr is a home with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Hughes Randy and Hughes Maria
Bought by
Chiccarello Anthony and Chiccarello Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Chiccarello Anthony and Chiccarello Sharon
Bought by
Hughes Randy and Hughes Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$658,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiccarello Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Randy | $693,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Randy | $658,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $21,080 | $7,980 | $13,100 |
| 2024 | $143 | $21,080 | $7,980 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $143 | $21,080 | $7,980 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $99 | $13,050 | $6,950 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $96 | $13,050 | $6,950 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $96 | $13,050 | $6,950 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $96 | $13,050 | $6,950 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map