235 County Road 16 Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $243,774 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 County Road 16, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $263,591, approximately $183 per square foot. 235 County Road 16 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Central High School and Underwood Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,480 | $9,520 | $13,960 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map