Estimated Value: $294,000 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Denny Rd, Berry, KY 41003 and is currently estimated at $456,661, approximately $200 per square foot. 235 Denny Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mason-Corinth Elementary School, Grant County Middle School, and Grant County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Murch Michael David and Murch Tracy L
Bought by
Mullen Stanley G and Mullen Destiny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$360,198
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Mardis and Debora
Bought by
Murch Garrett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Stanley G | $390,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Mullen Stanley G | $390,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Murch Garrett | $360,000 | Thompson Travis W | |
| Murch Garrett | $360,000 | None Listed On Document |