235 Durrill Rd El Paso, TX 79915
El Paso Lower Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $170,970
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Durrill Rd, El Paso, TX 79915 and is currently estimated at $160,243, approximately $118 per square foot. 235 Durrill Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Riverside Middle School, Riverside High School, and Ramona STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Fernandez Veneranda Aguirre and Fernandez Samuel
Bought by
Fernandez Samuel and Fernandez Veneranda Aguirre
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Samuel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $128,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $116,789 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $106,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $96,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $94,375 | $11,452 | $82,923 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $79,768 | $11,452 | $68,316 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $80,886 | $11,452 | $69,434 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $75,647 | $11,452 | $64,195 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $83,581 | $11,452 | $72,129 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $83,581 | $11,452 | $72,129 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $84,258 | $11,452 | $72,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map