235 E Barnes Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E Barnes Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $263,505, approximately $142 per square foot. 235 E Barnes Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Juergensen Nancy B and Juergensen Nancy
Bought by
Koss Stephen J and Koss Stacy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,171
Outstanding Balance
$67,627
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$195,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Jurgensen Nancy and Jurgensen Nancy B
Bought by
Jurgensen Nancy B and Jurgensen Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Juergesnen Nancy and Westgate Penne M
Bought by
Juergensen Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|