235 E Grace St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E Grace St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $335,236, approximately $182 per square foot. 235 E Grace St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Chastain Construction Inc
Bought by
Weaver Tracy K and Weaver Buddy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,580
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Tracy K | -- | Lincoln Evans Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weaver Tracy K | $45,580 | |
| Open | Weaver Tracy K | $182,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $50,160 | $5,700 | $44,460 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $45,010 | $4,750 | $40,260 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $45,010 | $4,750 | $40,260 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $41,060 | $4,750 | $36,310 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $41,060 | $4,750 | $36,310 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $41,060 | $4,750 | $36,310 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $41,060 | $4,750 | $36,310 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $37,070 | $3,800 | $33,270 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $34,470 | $3,800 | $30,670 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $34,470 | $3,800 | $30,670 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $34,470 | $3,800 | $30,670 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $34,330 | $3,800 | $30,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map