235 E Illinois St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E Illinois St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $333,351, approximately $292 per square foot. 235 E Illinois St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $270,440 | $22,380 | $248,060 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $259,180 | $22,380 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $225,460 | $20,660 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $203,080 | $13,770 | $189,310 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $203,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $165,220 | $13,770 | $151,450 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $150,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $134,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map