Estimated Value: $208,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E Maple St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $232,203, approximately $118 per square foot. 235 E Maple St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Tibbals Jamie and Tibbals Richard C
Bought by
Tibbals Richard C and Tibbals Jami M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1992
Sold by
Tibbals Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbals Richard C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $102,040 | $33,000 | $69,040 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $103,220 | $33,000 | $70,220 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $87,790 | $28,050 | $59,740 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $85,620 | $23,100 | $62,520 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $81,680 | $23,100 | $58,580 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $75,950 | $23,100 | $52,850 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $68,460 | $11,550 | $56,910 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $64,800 | $8,750 | $56,050 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $64,800 | $8,750 | $56,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,820 | $9,900 | $57,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,500 | $19,800 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,540 | $28,050 | $31,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map