Estimated Value: $267,979 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E Nevada St, van, TX 75790 and is currently estimated at $279,245, approximately $164 per square foot. 235 E Nevada St is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School, Van Intermediate School, and Van Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Lee Jimmy G and Lee Rex
Bought by
Martin Gary D and Martin Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$70,442
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Jarman Troy D and Jarman Amy
Bought by
Martin Gary D and Martin Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Goswick Lena and Goswick Garry
Bought by
Martin Gary D and Martin Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Deal Dorothy and Virginia Eubank
Bought by
Martin Gary D and Martin Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Gary D | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Martin Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Martin Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Gary D | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $299,770 | $29,800 | $269,970 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $318,610 | $30,030 | $288,580 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $333,190 | $18,020 | $315,170 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $281,470 | $14,330 | $267,140 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $208,750 | $13,920 | $194,830 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $201,110 | $14,170 | $186,940 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $188,080 | $13,560 | $174,520 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $177,840 | $16,400 | $161,440 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $174,550 | $16,920 | $157,630 |
| 2016 | $4,700 | $163,920 | $16,400 | $147,520 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $156,180 | $18,480 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $144,610 | $18,480 | $126,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map