235 E Suffolk Dr Tucson, AZ 85704
Estimated Value: $434,923 - $583,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E Suffolk Dr, Tucson, AZ 85704 and is currently estimated at $526,981, approximately $331 per square foot. 235 E Suffolk Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Winifred Harelson Elementary School, Cross Middle School, and Canyon Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2022
Sold by
Ganje Joseph C and Ganje Dena A
Bought by
Joseph And Dena Ganje Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Genematas Nicholas G and Genematas Cynthia G
Bought by
Ganje Joseph C and Ganje Dena A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Genematas George N
Bought by
Genematas Nicholas G and Genematas Cynthia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Genematas George N
Bought by
Genematas Nicholas G and Genematas Cynthia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property