235 Elfner Rd Red Lion, PA 17356
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Elfner Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356 and is currently estimated at $178,667, approximately $193 per square foot. 235 Elfner Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Yenser Naomi Ruth and Bell Amy L
Bought by
Yenser Naomi Ruth and Bell Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Parsons Bessie
Bought by
Yenser Naomi Ruth and Bell Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2005
Sold by
Parsons Bessie
Bought by
Parsons Bessie and Yenser Naomi Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Stephen E and Anderson Larry K
Bought by
Parsons Bessie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yenser Naomi Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Yenser Naomi Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Parsons Bessie | -- | None Available | |
| Parsons Bessie A | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parsons Bessie A | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,109 | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
| 2025 | $2,931 | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
| 2016 | $0 | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,960 | $58,240 | $24,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map