Estimated Value: $90,127 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Elmore Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $124,532, approximately $87 per square foot. 235 Elmore Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Delong Gary H
Bought by
Delong Kenneth H and Delong Harl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Delong Gary H
Bought by
Delong Kenneth H and Delong Harl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Delong Estate Olive
Bought by
Delong Family Trust Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Kenneth H | -- | None Available | |
| Delong Gary H | -- | None Available | |
| Delong Kenneth H | -- | None Available | |
| Delong Gary H | -- | None Available | |
| Gary H Delong 2004 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Delong Gary H | -- | -- | |
| Delong Family Trust Gary | -- | Stephen Brooks |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $40,500 | $5,900 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $40,500 | $5,900 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $40,500 | $5,900 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $40,500 | $5,900 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $40,500 | $5,900 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $40,500 | $5,900 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $641 | $40,500 | $5,900 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $40,500 | $5,900 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $966 | $40,500 | $5,900 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $930 | $40,500 | $5,900 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,500 | $5,900 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,500 | $5,900 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map