235 Emerald Vale Dr Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $420,308 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Emerald Vale Dr, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $518,154, approximately $405 per square foot. 235 Emerald Vale Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Mulligan Trust
Bought by
Collett Lawrence A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collett Lawrence A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $46,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $46,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $46,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $43,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $43,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $40,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $68,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $60,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $60,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $57,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $57,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $55,945 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map