235 Fontainbleau Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70819
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,960 - $222,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Fontainbleau Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70819 and is currently estimated at $209,490, approximately $109 per square foot. 235 Fontainbleau Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Riveroaks Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Warner Daniel Barry
Bought by
Vanveckhoven Richard Gregg and Vanveckhoven Ruth Ann Ruff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,145
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanveckhoven Richard Gregg | $74,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanveckhoven Richard Gregg | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $21,560 | $950 | $20,610 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $21,560 | $950 | $20,610 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $18,700 | $950 | $17,750 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $18,700 | $950 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $18,700 | $950 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $18,700 | $950 | $17,750 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $14,700 | $950 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $14,700 | $950 | $13,750 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $14,700 | $950 | $13,750 |
| 2016 | $319 | $9,888 | $950 | $8,938 |
| 2015 | $830 | $14,050 | $950 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $827 | $14,050 | $950 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,050 | $950 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map