Estimated Value: $286,908 - $527,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Garside Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $391,227, approximately $752 per square foot. 235 Garside Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Merko Jeton
Bought by
Merko Anifa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Princz Katalin
Bought by
Merko Anifa and Merko Jeton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,981
Outstanding Balance
$95,363
Interest Rate
5.39%
Estimated Equity
$295,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merko Anifa | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Merko Anifa | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merko Anifa | $204,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $88,100 | $74,100 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $88,100 | $74,100 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $88,100 | $74,100 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $88,100 | $74,100 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $4,954 | $88,100 | $74,100 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $88,100 | $74,100 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $4,815 | $88,100 | $74,100 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $4,771 | $88,100 | $74,100 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $88,100 | $74,100 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $4,647 | $88,100 | $74,100 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $5,649 | $110,200 | $91,200 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map