D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Britton
Simmonds Real Estate Inc.
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,026,000
Beautiful 4 bed/ 4 bath home that sits on the 17th fairway! 2 separate living area with romantic fireplace and wonderful built-ins. 2 dining areas and breakfast bar that surround the island kitchen with built-in dual ovens and stainless steel refrigerator. Separate office. Open floor plan with amazing ceilings. Very light with views out to the back yard. Numerous built-ins in living and dining rooms. Large master with dual walk-in closets! Master bath has dual vanities and separate make-up area, large walk-in shower, and soothing jetted garden tub. Outside access to large covered back patio from both master bedrooms. Oversized 3 car garage. New A/C units, new water heaters, newer appliances. Back patio has outdoor kitchen and mosquito repelling mist system. Truly a once in a lifetime chance to get this luxurious home! Vacant and ready for new owners! Paint / carpet allowance negotiable!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Britton
Simmonds Real Estate Inc. Listed on: 02/20/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Zachary Kieschnick
House Hunters NB
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slusher Lori | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Block John R | -- | Atc | |
| Heath John G | -- | Lalt | |
| Majestic Creations Inc | -- | Fatico Bulverde |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Block John R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heath John G | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Majestic Creations Inc | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2022 02/20/22 | For Sale | $825,000 | +50.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2014 07/27/14 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,972 | $908,848 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,972 | $826,225 | $158,190 | $668,035 |
| 2023 | $8,972 | $904,900 | $158,190 | $746,710 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $755,227 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $12,230 | $686,570 | $126,440 | $560,130 |
| 2020 | $11,579 | $624,920 | $126,440 | $498,480 |
| 2019 | $11,123 | $586,050 | $101,150 | $484,900 |
| 2018 | $10,716 | $566,070 | $101,150 | $464,920 |
| 2017 | $10,300 | $548,430 | $70,150 | $478,280 |
| 2016 | $9,997 | $532,330 | $70,150 | $462,180 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Britton
Simmonds Real Estate Inc.
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Zachary Kieschnick
House Hunters NB
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
NON-MEMBER AGENT
Simmonds Real Estate Inc.
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1588370
APN: 45-0712-0208-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.