Seller's Agent in 2024
George Wilson
LPT Realty, LLC
(919) 439-0965
9 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,776 - $472,000
This beautiful end unit townhome in Hanover Place of Cary feel like an English Cottage & Courtyard. Two story living room make this home feel like so much more than townhome especially with the windows on the side of the home and staircase giving it so much light. Private backyard and deck area to relax or invite guests. Courtyard patio area for light gardening or relaxing with a cup of coffee right off of the kitchen. Large owner's suite upstairs but alsoa bedroom downstairs with home having 3 full baths. Cannot beat the convenient location behind Trader Joe's, and many other restaurants and convenient to major highways and intersections as well. Mature neighborhood with lots of trees! & a pond. A wonderful place to call home. Roof replaced in 2022 and HVAC in 2017.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Troy Danilo | $430,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Masterocolla Osvaldo | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Victor G | $150,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Troy Danilo | $301,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masterocolla Osvaldo | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Victor G | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2024 02/10/24 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $385,095 | $112,500 | $272,595 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $385,095 | $112,500 | $272,595 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $256,459 | $75,000 | $181,459 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $256,459 | $75,000 | $181,459 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $256,459 | $75,000 | $181,459 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $256,459 | $75,000 | $181,459 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $233,588 | $84,000 | $149,588 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $233,588 | $84,000 | $149,588 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $233,588 | $84,000 | $149,588 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $233,588 | $84,000 | $149,588 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,463 | $44,000 | $149,463 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $193,463 | $44,000 | $149,463 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
George Wilson
LPT Realty, LLC
(919) 439-0965
9 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jeffrey Trower
LPT Realty, LLC
(919) 200-3657
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10010984
APN: 0763.18-41-9959-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.