235 Hawk Pass Anniston, AL 36207
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $301,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Hawk Pass, Anniston, AL 36207 and is currently estimated at $268,940, approximately $124 per square foot. 235 Hawk Pass is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including White Plains Elementary School, White Plains Middle School, and White Plains High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $748 | $22,110 | $3,520 | $18,590 |
| 2023 | $834 | $22,098 | $3,200 | $18,898 |
| 2022 | $769 | $20,490 | $3,200 | $17,290 |
| 2021 | $651 | $17,564 | $2,900 | $14,664 |
| 2020 | $719 | $19,250 | $2,900 | $16,350 |
| 2019 | $676 | $17,448 | $2,900 | $14,548 |
| 2018 | $647 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $624 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $573 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map