235 Hide a Way Ln E Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $171,505 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Hide a Way Ln E, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $194,376, approximately $249 per square foot. 235 Hide a Way Ln E is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, College Street Elementary School, and Velma Penny Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Jeanes Henry Louis
Bought by
Puckett Christopher Clayton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Christopher Clayton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $148,070 | $26,353 | $121,717 |
| 2024 | $325 | $159,630 | $50,000 | $109,630 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $203,616 | $50,000 | $153,616 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $157,563 | $35,100 | $122,463 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $136,820 | $35,100 | $101,720 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $132,359 | $35,100 | $97,259 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $133,021 | $35,100 | $97,921 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $126,217 | $35,100 | $91,117 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $124,431 | $35,100 | $89,331 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $123,449 | $35,100 | $88,349 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $121,305 | $35,100 | $86,205 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $117,946 | $35,100 | $82,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map