235 High St Unit B New Britain, CT 06051
Estimated Value: $228,955 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 High St Unit B, New Britain, CT 06051 and is currently estimated at $243,989, approximately $175 per square foot. 235 High St Unit B is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Pulaski Middle School, and Mountain Laurel Sudbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Ajs General Contr Llc
Bought by
Mucha Kazimierz and Popek Ewa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mucha Kazimierz | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mucha Kazimierz | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Mucha Kazimierz | $103,000 | |
| Closed | Mucha Kazimierz | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |