235 Independence Blvd Lawnside, NJ 08045
Estimated Value: $258,521 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Independence Blvd, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and is currently estimated at $294,880, approximately $163 per square foot. 235 Independence Blvd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lawnside Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Nicholas Christopher W
Bought by
Nichols Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,014
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Christopher W | -- | Infinity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nichols Christopher W | $140,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $134,300 | $36,700 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $6,062 | $134,300 | $36,600 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $134,300 | $36,600 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $5,896 | $134,300 | $36,600 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $134,300 | $36,600 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $134,300 | $36,600 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $134,300 | $36,600 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $134,300 | $36,600 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $5,393 | $134,300 | $36,600 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $134,300 | $36,600 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $5,247 | $134,300 | $36,600 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $5,160 | $134,300 | $36,600 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map