235 Langdon St Toledo, OH 43609
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,415 - $56,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Langdon St, Toledo, OH 43609 and is currently estimated at $52,354, approximately $49 per square foot. 235 Langdon St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Marshall Stemm Academy, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Summit Academy - Toledo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,940 | $1,505 | $8,435 |
| 2024 | $62 | $9,940 | $1,505 | $8,435 |
| 2023 | $622 | $8,610 | $1,365 | $7,245 |
| 2022 | $629 | $8,610 | $1,365 | $7,245 |
| 2021 | $635 | $8,610 | $1,365 | $7,245 |
| 2020 | $607 | $7,245 | $1,190 | $6,055 |
| 2019 | $600 | $7,245 | $1,190 | $6,055 |
| 2018 | $592 | $7,245 | $1,190 | $6,055 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $6,930 | $1,330 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $616 | $19,800 | $3,800 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $590 | $19,800 | $3,800 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $654 | $6,930 | $1,330 | $5,600 |
| 2013 | $436 | $6,930 | $1,330 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map