235 Linebrook Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $777,531
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $734,883, approximately $402 per square foot. 235 Linebrook Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School, Clark School, and North Shore Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Galicki Marcia D
Bought by
Marcia D Galicki Ft
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcia D Galicki Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,813 | $790,400 | $375,200 | $415,200 |
| 2024 | $7,920 | $696,000 | $377,500 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $7,757 | $634,300 | $325,200 | $309,100 |
| 2022 | $7,523 | $585,000 | $307,800 | $277,200 |
| 2021 | $7,416 | $561,000 | $303,400 | $257,600 |
| 2020 | $7,606 | $542,500 | $310,000 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $7,485 | $531,200 | $296,900 | $234,300 |
| 2018 | $7,141 | $501,500 | $281,700 | $219,800 |
| 2017 | $6,827 | $481,100 | $268,600 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $6,157 | $414,600 | $229,400 | $185,200 |
| 2015 | $5,419 | $401,100 | $225,000 | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map