NOT LISTED FOR SALE

235 Longview Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $326,240

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2024

Last sale price $325,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,095 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Willink Middle School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Den

About This Home

As of June 2024

Beautifully renovated ranch ! Walls reconfigured making a stunning Open floor plan allowing sunlight to flood this home! Calacatta Laza Grigio Quartz - Spainish tile backsplash~ are just a few "over the top" appointments in this stunning white kitchen! Island designed with extra "overhang" LARGE Eat in area will support good size table ! Trendy contemporary light fixtures inside and out ! Bath has Fully tiled shower / tub ~ 48" vanity w/ vanity lights - vent ~ & unique style mirror ! The entire home is covered w/ EASY CARE - NO SCRATCH luxury plank flooring ! Tranquility is found when you relax in the beautiful SUNROOM overlooking a huge yard (completely fenced) IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE : NEW WINDOWS ~ NEW 150 ELEC. SERVICE ~ Exterior and interior painting ~ New laundry utility area ~
~ custom fireplace w/ custom surround and Mantel ( Fireplace has NEVER been used and NOT warranted ) Old Driveway removed /gravel installed blacktop ready for buyers~new Furnace to be installed next week (attachment for details/improvements) YOU WILL BE AMAZED AT WHAT THIS RANCH HAS INSIDE ! Showings begin NOW - Delayed Negotiations Thurs. May 2, 3p.m.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudia Nealon

Listing by RE/MAX Plus Brokerage Phone: 585-455-7951 License #40NE0566887 Listed on: 04/28/2024

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Hilbert

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401295229

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,101

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x293
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-078-060-0001-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,101

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Attribution Contact: 585-455-7951
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgeview
  • Directions: Bay Rd to Volk to Dewitt to Longview - You're HERE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Other, Quartz Counters, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.67
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-078-060-0001-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X293
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5101.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2024
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,100
30.05%
Views
99
Current Estimated Value
$290,560

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$34,440
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.64%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$303,292
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,732

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Fleck Thomas J
Bought by
Nealon Claudia A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graunke David S $325,000 Abar Abstract
Nealon Claudia A $140,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Graunke David S $308,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Sold $325,000 +30.1% $263 / Sq Ft
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2024 04/28/24 For Sale $249,900 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,528 $149,600 $29,700 $119,900
2024 $6,528 $105,600 $29,700 $75,900
2023 $2,038 $105,600 $29,700 $75,900
2022 $4,980 $105,600 $29,700 $75,900
2021 $4,931 $105,600 $29,700 $75,900
2020 $3,458 $105,600 $29,700 $75,900
2019 $3,111 $105,600 $29,700 $75,900
2018 $3,251 $105,600 $29,700 $75,900
2017 $3,078 $105,600 $29,700 $75,900
2016 $3,111 $105,600 $29,700 $75,900
2015 -- $105,600 $29,700 $75,900
2014 -- $105,600 $29,700 $75,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1534477

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-078-060-0001-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.