235 Longview Rd Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Green Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Longview Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $502,960, approximately $325 per square foot. 235 Longview Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Hamilton Primary School, Hillside Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Duncan Lesley
Bought by
Chau Sandy and Chau Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,961
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$481,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Sandy | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chau Sandy | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,890 | $410,300 | $154,000 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $7,890 | $404,400 | $154,000 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $7,345 | $370,000 | $154,000 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $6,986 | $340,300 | $154,000 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $7,293 | $329,600 | $154,000 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $6,852 | $327,200 | $154,000 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $7,293 | $344,800 | $154,000 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $6,938 | $328,800 | $142,000 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $6,676 | $316,100 | $132,000 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $6,563 | $315,400 | $132,000 | $183,400 |
| 2015 | $6,492 | $312,100 | $132,000 | $180,100 |
| 2014 | $6,209 | $294,000 | $132,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map