235 Madison Ave River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $1,466,000 - $1,900,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,800
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Madison Ave, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $1,632,480, approximately $429 per square foot. 235 Madison Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Garas Nagy and Garas Mary
Bought by
Daly Donna and Song Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,600
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,184,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Kowalski William
Bought by
Garas Nagy and Garas Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Donna | $860,000 | -- | |
| Garas Nagy | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Donna | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garas Nagy | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,134 | $1,458,300 | $383,800 | $1,074,500 |
| 2024 | $29,382 | $760,000 | $224,000 | $536,000 |
| 2023 | $28,120 | $760,000 | $224,000 | $536,000 |
| 2022 | $28,120 | $760,000 | $224,000 | $536,000 |
| 2021 | $27,565 | $760,000 | $224,000 | $536,000 |
| 2020 | $27,132 | $760,000 | $224,000 | $536,000 |
| 2019 | $26,357 | $760,000 | $224,000 | $536,000 |
| 2018 | $25,802 | $760,000 | $224,000 | $536,000 |
| 2017 | $25,551 | $760,000 | $224,000 | $536,000 |
| 2016 | $24,974 | $760,000 | $224,000 | $536,000 |
| 2015 | $24,449 | $760,000 | $224,000 | $536,000 |
| 2014 | $24,495 | $760,000 | $224,000 | $536,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map