235 Mokateen Ave North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $152,882 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Mokateen Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $224,971, approximately $192 per square foot. 235 Mokateen Ave is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Samples Paul T
Bought by
Samples Paul Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,696
Outstanding Balance
$99,091
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2001
Sold by
Teague Ken
Bought by
Lewis Hadden Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samples Paul Tracey | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Hadden Inc | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samples Paul Tracey | $115,696 |