235 Mouser St Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Mouser St, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $286,970, approximately $131 per square foot. 235 Mouser St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Bought by
Wingham Lyle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingham Lyle J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $224,200 | $20,000 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $210,500 | $20,000 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $196,600 | $20,000 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $181,000 | $20,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $160,800 | $20,000 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $156,300 | $20,000 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $156,300 | $20,000 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $155,500 | $20,000 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $143,400 | $20,000 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $145,600 | $20,000 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $132,100 | $20,000 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map