235 Newman Rd Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Newman Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $330,320, approximately $191 per square foot. 235 Newman Rd is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2017
Sold by
235 Newman Rd Llc
Bought by
Westervelt Todd W and Westervelt Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,825
Outstanding Balance
$106,983
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Westervel Todd W and Westervel Kathleen J
Bought by
Westervel Todd W and The Todd W Westervel Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westervelt Todd W | -- | None Available | |
| Westervel Todd W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westervelt Todd W | $129,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $277,400 | $64,800 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $256,400 | $64,800 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $258,900 | $60,500 | $198,400 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $245,800 | $60,500 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $253,600 | $55,000 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $208,000 | $48,500 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $208,000 | $48,500 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $163,800 | $46,500 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $164,200 | $46,500 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $137,100 | $41,700 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $137,100 | $41,700 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $137,100 | $41,700 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | $2,892 | $137,100 | $41,700 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map