235 Old Post Rd Unit 4 Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated Value: $1,571,000 - $1,979,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,490
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Old Post Rd Unit 4, Waxhaw, NC 28173 and is currently estimated at $1,777,602, approximately $395 per square foot. 235 Old Post Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rea View Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
M I Homes Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Cody Anthony and Cody Jillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,752
Outstanding Balance
$295,583
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,482,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Communityone Bank Na
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Charlotte Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Anthony | $544,000 | None Available | |
| M/I Homes Of Charlotte Llc | -- | None Available | |
| M/I Homes Of Charlotte Llc | $555,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cody Anthony | $407,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,212 | $1,643,700 | $295,000 | $1,348,700 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $927,200 | $183,000 | $744,200 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $927,200 | $183,000 | $744,200 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $833,800 | $183,000 | $650,800 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $776,200 | $183,000 | $593,200 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $529,400 | $98,000 | $431,400 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $529,400 | $98,000 | $431,400 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $529,400 | $98,000 | $431,400 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $529,400 | $98,000 | $431,400 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $529,400 | $98,000 | $431,400 |
| 2015 | $4,111 | $529,400 | $98,000 | $431,400 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $624,260 | $230,000 | $394,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map