235 Park Ln Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Park Ln, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $353,289, approximately $273 per square foot. 235 Park Ln is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Steck Properties Llc
Bought by
Schultheis Ii John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,628
Outstanding Balance
$85,773
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Steck Randy and Steck Bonnie
Bought by
Steck Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Steck Pearl P
Bought by
Steck Randy and Steck Bonnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultheis Ii John C | -- | Advanced Title Ins Ag Slc | |
| Steck Properties Llc | -- | United Title Services | |
| Steck Randy | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultheis Ii John C | $129,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $171,050 | $72,050 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $167,750 | $55,000 | $112,750 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $306,000 | $98,000 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $170,500 | $52,800 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $227,000 | $69,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $200,000 | $64,500 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $192,000 | $62,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $171,000 | $58,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $922 | $74,525 | $15,400 | $59,125 |
| 2015 | $909 | $69,300 | $15,400 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $898 | $70,059 | $18,333 | $51,726 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,176 | $17,875 | $58,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map