$245,000
$35K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,452/month

Total Views 5,967
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$153 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a functional layout and comfortable living spaces. The main level features three generously sized bedrooms, an updated kitchen, and durable flooring throughout. The lower level includes a spacious bonus room and a fourth bedroom, providing flexible space for a home office, guest room, or recreation area. An attached garage offers additional storage, and the fenced backyard and private lot create a peaceful outdoor retreat. Conveniently located in Ringgold and zoned for award-winning Catoosa County schools.

Listing Agent

Grace Edrington

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop. License #291147 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,740

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Rick Waters Survey Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00260032004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,740

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1600
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Other, Brick

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: .47 acres
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 00260032004

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1740

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodstation Elementary School
  • High School: Heritage High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,773 $93,358 $10,000 $83,358
2024 $1,872 $87,794 $8,000 $79,794
2023 $1,505 $67,202 $8,000 $59,202
2022 $1,205 $53,817 $8,000 $45,817
2021 $1,126 $53,817 $8,000 $45,817
2020 $1,110 $47,964 $8,000 $39,964
2019 $1,044 $44,648 $8,000 $36,648
2018 $1,103 $44,648 $8,000 $36,648
2017 $1,076 $43,549 $8,000 $35,549
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $153 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $250,000 -4.8% $156 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $262,500 -0.9% $164 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $166 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $270,000 -3.6% $169 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $280,000 +80.6% $175 / Sq Ft
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Off Market $155,000 -- --
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Sold $180,000 -7.6% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2020 09/24/20 For Sale $194,900 +25.7% $122 / Sq Ft
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2019 11/05/19 For Sale $159,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 --
Warranty Deed $155,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $84,500 --
Warranty Deed $84,900 --
Warranty Deed $109,161 --
Foreclosure Deed $109,161 --
Warranty Deed $119,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,739 FHA
Previous Owner $156,565 New Conventional
Previous Owner $86,632 New Conventional
Previous Owner $119,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3145043

Realtracs

APN: 00260-032-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.