235 Rolling Hills Dr Carrollton, AL 35447
Estimated Value: $124,978 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Rolling Hills Dr, Carrollton, AL 35447 and is currently estimated at $153,495, approximately $99 per square foot. 235 Rolling Hills Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pickens Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Allen M Allen M
Bought by
Russell Laura H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,295
Outstanding Balance
$50,360
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,136
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Laura H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Laura H | $75,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $12,100 | $920 | $11,180 |
| 2024 | $356 | $12,100 | $920 | $11,180 |
| 2023 | $356 | $10,800 | $700 | $10,100 |
| 2022 | $217 | $8,040 | $700 | $7,340 |
| 2021 | $217 | $8,040 | $700 | $7,340 |
| 2020 | $244 | $8,820 | $700 | $8,120 |
| 2019 | $212 | $8,320 | $460 | $7,860 |
| 2018 | $212 | $7,900 | $460 | $7,440 |
| 2017 | $212 | $7,900 | $460 | $7,440 |
| 2016 | $215 | $8,000 | $540 | $7,460 |
| 2015 | $215 | $8,000 | $540 | $7,460 |
| 2014 | $203 | $76,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map