Estimated Value: $87,090 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Royce St, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $191,773. 235 Royce St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Oakshire Elementary School, Evergreen Junior High School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Lirette Jason Joseph and Lirette Kasie P
Bought by
Deep South Restoration Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deep South Restoration Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deep South Restoration Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $7,620 | $1,470 | $6,150 |
| 2024 | $732 | $7,620 | $1,470 | $6,150 |
| 2023 | $770 | $6,980 | $1,120 | $5,860 |
| 2022 | $673 | $6,980 | $1,120 | $5,860 |
| 2021 | $581 | $6,390 | $1,120 | $5,270 |
| 2020 | $612 | $6,980 | $1,120 | $5,860 |
| 2019 | $651 | $6,830 | $970 | $5,860 |
| 2018 | $647 | $6,500 | $920 | $5,580 |
| 2017 | $650 | $6,500 | $920 | $5,580 |
| 2015 | $624 | $6,420 | $840 | $5,580 |
| 2014 | $629 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $638 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map