235 S Maple St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $62,419 - $147,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 S Maple St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $86,855, approximately $69 per square foot. 235 S Maple St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $908 | $17,660 | $2,240 | $15,420 |
| 2023 | $903 | $16,500 | $2,090 | $14,410 |
| 2022 | $833 | $15,000 | $1,900 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $910 | $15,250 | $2,310 | $12,940 |
| 2020 | $879 | $14,790 | $2,240 | $12,550 |
| 2019 | $840 | $14,250 | $2,160 | $12,090 |
| 2018 | $854 | $14,250 | $2,160 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $839 | $13,970 | $2,120 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | $826 | $13,430 | $2,040 | $11,390 |
| 2015 | $8 | $13,430 | $2,040 | $11,390 |
| 2012 | $8 | $13,620 | $3,240 | $10,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map