$250,000
PENDING $25K PRICE DROP

235 Sam Bass Rd McGregor, TX 76657

Estimated payment $1,584/month

Total Views 28,045
5 Acres
$50,000 Price per Acre
217,800 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Gorgeous 5 acres with water meter and fence! Ready to build your drean house. Possible owner financing with 20% down , 8% interest at 5 or 7 years.
Call for details.

Listing Agent

Maritza Perez

Kelly, Realtors Brokerage Phone: 254-741-1500 License #0498789 Listed on: 08/15/2025

Kelly, Realtors

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Schools

  • Mcgregor Elementary School
  • Mcgregor High School

Community Details

  • Sam Bass Rd Ph 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 409956

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Aviles Construction LLC
  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Improved Land
  • Attribution Contact: 254-741-1500
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KLRE01
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48309:409956

• Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area: 217800.0
  • Parcel Number: 409956
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $250,000 -9.1% --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $275,000 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

About the Listing Agent

Maritza's Other Listings

  • Block 1 Lot 4 Plainview Rd, McGregor, TX 76657

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $56,213 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot 4 Plainview Rd
    • McGregor, TX

    Build your dream home on 1 Acre. A water meter will be installed at closing and owner financing is available. Call for details.

    Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot 6 Plainview Rd, McGregor, TX 76657

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $56,886 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot 6 Plainview Rd
    • McGregor, TX

Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot 5 Plainview Rd, McGregor, TX 76657

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $56,548 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot 5 Plainview Rd
    • McGregor, TX

Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot 3 Plainview Rd, McGregor, TX 76657

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $56,213 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot 3 Plainview Rd
    • McGregor, TX

Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot1 Plainview Rd, McGregor, TX 76657

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot1 Plainview Rd
    • McGregor, TX

Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot2 Plainview Rd, McGregor, TX 76657

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $81,197 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot2 Plainview Rd
    • McGregor, TX

Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot 10 Farmview Pkwy, McGregor, TX 76657

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot 10 Farmview Pkwy
    • McGregor, TX

    Build your dream home on 5 Acres! A water meter will be installed at closing and owner financing is available. Call for details.

    Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot 9 Farmview Pkwy, McGregor, TX 76657

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot 9 Farmview Pkwy
    • McGregor, TX

Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image

MLS Number: 21034306

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.