235 Sedgewood Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $363,982 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Sedgewood Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $380,496, approximately $219 per square foot. 235 Sedgewood Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1987
Sold by
Mander Robert A
Bought by
Meier Robert F and Meier Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Robert F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $218,810 | $89,550 | $129,260 |
| 2024 | $6,150 | $218,810 | $89,550 | $129,260 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $218,810 | $89,550 | $129,260 |
| 2022 | $5,794 | $218,810 | $89,550 | $129,260 |
| 2021 | $8,973 | $218,810 | $89,550 | $129,260 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $109,830 | $43,030 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $109,830 | $43,030 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $109,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $109,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $109,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $615 | $109,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $109,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map