235 Shangri la Rd Centertown, MO 65023
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $350,509
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Shangri la Rd, Centertown, MO 65023 and is currently estimated at $304,127, approximately $107 per square foot. 235 Shangri la Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Pioneer Trail Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Capital City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Strobel Lawrence D
Bought by
Pereival Latonya S and Payne Latoma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereival Latonya S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $30,150 | $2,660 | $27,490 |
| 2024 | $19 | $30,150 | $2,660 | $27,490 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $30,150 | $2,660 | $27,490 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $28,600 | $0 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $28,600 | $0 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $29,032 | $2,660 | $26,372 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $28,994 | $2,660 | $26,334 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $29,678 | $2,660 | $27,018 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $28,595 | $2,660 | $25,935 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,595 | $2,660 | $25,935 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $28,595 | $2,660 | $25,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map