235 Sharon Rd Unit 239 Millerton, NY 12546
North East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $910,000 - $1,854,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Sharon Rd Unit 239, Millerton, NY 12546 and is currently estimated at $1,381,545, approximately $677 per square foot. 235 Sharon Rd Unit 239 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Webutuck Elementary School, Eugene Brooks Intermediate School, and Webutuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Mcclintock Elizabeth
Bought by
Ferraro Michele Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$506,788
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$874,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Mcclintock Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcclintock Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$506,788
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$874,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Kimball Helen
Bought by
Mcclintock Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferraro Michele Lea | $950,000 | Fred Schaeffer | |
| Ferraro Michele Lea | $950,000 | Fred Schaeffer | |
| Mcclintock Elizabeth | -- | Edward E Downey | |
| Mcclintock Elizabeth | -- | Edward E Downey | |
| Mcclintock Elizabeth | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mcclintock Elizabeth | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferraro Michele Lea | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,238 | $1,504,200 | $845,100 | $659,100 |
| 2024 | $14,238 | $1,392,800 | $787,300 | $605,500 |
| 2023 | $18,606 | $1,352,200 | $787,300 | $564,900 |
| 2022 | $21,332 | $1,229,800 | $729,000 | $500,800 |
| 2021 | $20,737 | $1,098,000 | $681,300 | $416,700 |
| 2020 | $11,538 | $1,076,500 | $700,100 | $376,400 |
| 2019 | $11,318 | $1,076,500 | $700,100 | $376,400 |
| 2018 | $11,559 | $1,064,500 | $700,100 | $364,400 |
| 2017 | $11,449 | $1,064,500 | $700,100 | $364,400 |
| 2016 | $9,850 | $982,600 | $700,100 | $282,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $964,600 | $700,100 | $264,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $940,600 | $700,100 | $240,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map