235 Shell Falls Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $278,144 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Shell Falls Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $299,536, approximately $185 per square foot. 235 Shell Falls Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Davis Ray A and Davis Ptricia L
Bought by
Tausch Warren C and Tausch Johnanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Outstanding Balance
$140,345
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Redmond Francis J and Redmond James A
Bought by
Davis Ray A and Davis Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Redmond Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tausch Warren C | $213,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Davis Ray A | $120,000 | Benefit Title Services Llc | |
| Redmond Francis | $190,900 | Commerce Title Company |