235 Sinclair Ave Staten Island, NY 10312
Arden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,265,000 - $1,429,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Sinclair Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312 and is currently estimated at $1,318,228, approximately $549 per square foot. 235 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 - J.C. Drumgoole, I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Bau Development Llc
Bought by
Dolcemaschio Michael and Dolcemaschio Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$715,600
Outstanding Balance
$603,108
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$715,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Reich Fred J and Trust Of Fred J Reich
Bought by
Bau Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolcemaschio Michael | $894,500 | Security Abstract Corp | |
| Bau Development Llc | $270,000 | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolcemaschio Michael | $715,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,076 | $92,640 | $12,954 | $79,686 |
| 2025 | $12,335 | $81,360 | $14,403 | $66,957 |
| 2024 | $12,335 | $81,420 | $13,578 | $67,842 |
| 2023 | $12,473 | $61,416 | $14,681 | $46,735 |
| 2022 | $11,757 | $67,080 | $18,000 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $11,693 | $55,560 | $18,000 | $37,560 |
| 2020 | $11,483 | $58,860 | $18,000 | $40,860 |
| 2019 | $10,706 | $51,180 | $18,000 | $33,180 |
| 2018 | $156 | $763 | $763 | $0 |
| 2017 | $147 | $720 | $720 | $0 |
| 2016 | $144 | $718 | $718 | $0 |
| 2015 | $123 | $678 | $678 | $0 |
| 2014 | $123 | $640 | $640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map