235 Snow Owl Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Snow Owl Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $330,157, approximately $227 per square foot. 235 Snow Owl Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Hatton Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Lyons Jeanne M
Bought by
Heath Stuart E and Heath Freda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Stuart E | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $139,130 | $0 | $139,130 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $139,130 | $0 | $139,130 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $135,240 | $0 | $135,240 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $135,240 | $0 | $135,240 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $135,240 | $0 | $135,240 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $115,350 | $0 | $115,350 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $115,350 | $0 | $115,350 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $115,350 | $0 | $115,350 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $115,350 | $0 | $115,350 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $115,350 | $0 | $115,350 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $110,810 | $0 | $110,810 |