235 South St Front Royal, VA 22630
Studio
--
Bath
2,840
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 235 South St, Front Royal, VA 22630. 235 South St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hilda J. Barbour Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Biggs Joseph and Biggs Mary A
Bought by
Joseph P Biggs Living Trust and Biggs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Walker Peter and Walker Laura B
Bought by
Walker Peter and Franklin Brugh J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph P Biggs Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Peter | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,929 | $402,800 | $82,200 | $320,600 |
| 2025 | $1,929 | $402,800 | $82,200 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $345,300 | $121,000 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $345,300 | $121,000 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $317,200 | $121,000 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $412 | $317,200 | $121,000 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $317,200 | $121,000 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $317,200 | $121,000 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $311,300 | $121,000 | $190,300 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $311,300 | $121,000 | $190,300 |
| 2016 | $965 | $311,300 | $121,000 | $190,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $311,300 | $121,000 | $190,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,800 | $121,000 | $221,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map