235 Spruce Ave Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $236,869 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Spruce Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $288,717, approximately $291 per square foot. 235 Spruce Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2016
Sold by
Czeiner Richard Todd and Czeiner Christine M
Bought by
Czeiner Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Arizzi Ignazzia Grace and Arizzi Grace
Bought by
Czeiner Richard Todd and Czeiner Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czeiner Christine M | -- | Attorney | |
| Czeiner Richard Todd | $85,000 | Infinity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $129,400 | $50,400 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $129,400 | $50,400 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $129,400 | $50,400 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $129,400 | $50,400 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $129,400 | $50,400 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $129,400 | $50,400 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $129,400 | $50,400 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $129,400 | $50,400 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $4,363 | $129,400 | $50,400 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $129,400 | $50,400 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $4,206 | $129,400 | $50,400 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $129,400 | $50,400 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map