235 Stringtown Rd Corinth, KY 41010
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Stringtown Rd, Corinth, KY 41010 and is currently estimated at $84,731, approximately $40 per square foot. 235 Stringtown Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Northern Elementary School, Royal Spring Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Locco Stephen and Locco Charity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Cranert Timothy Mark
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Mckenney Terry L
Bought by
Cranert Timothy Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locco Stephen | $26,000 | Agility Closing & Title Svcs | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Cranert Timothy Mark | $76,900 | Homeowners Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cranert Timothy Mark | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $416 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $382 | $42,100 | $25,000 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $358 | $42,100 | $25,000 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $369 | $42,100 | $25,000 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $344 | $40,000 | $25,000 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $349 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $745 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $748 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $666 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $637 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $633 | $87,059 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map