235 Timberlake Dr Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $107,352 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Timberlake Dr, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $213,088, approximately $118 per square foot. 235 Timberlake Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Fair-Oak Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Mason Sara Diane
Bought by
Franks Terri D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Mason Sara Diane
Bought by
Franks Terri D and Mason Sara Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Mason William and Mason Diane
Bought by
Mason William J and Mason Sara Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks Terri D | -- | -- | |
| Mason Sara Diane | -- | -- | |
| Mason Sara Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franks Terri D | -- | None Available | |
| Mason William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |