235 Trillingham Ln Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $489,436
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Trillingham Ln, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $467,609, approximately $260 per square foot. 235 Trillingham Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Gallagher Thomas Kevin
Bought by
Sobel Jonathan M and Sobel Kathryn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,388
Interest Rate
7.92%
Estimated Equity
$421,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobel Jonathan M | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobel Jonathan M | $127,200 | |
| Closed | Sobel Jonathan M | $23,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $432,020 | $185,000 | $247,020 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $432,020 | $185,000 | $247,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map