235 Valleyview Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,151 - $935,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Valleyview Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $854,538, approximately $611 per square foot. 235 Valleyview Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Osborn Hill Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,050 | $318,780 | $256,690 | $62,090 |
| 2024 | $8,894 | $318,780 | $256,690 | $62,090 |
| 2023 | $8,770 | $318,780 | $256,690 | $62,090 |
| 2022 | $8,684 | $318,780 | $256,690 | $62,090 |
| 2021 | $8,601 | $318,780 | $256,690 | $62,090 |
| 2020 | $7,524 | $280,840 | $210,840 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $7,524 | $280,840 | $210,840 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $7,403 | $280,840 | $210,840 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $7,251 | $280,840 | $210,840 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $7,147 | $280,840 | $210,840 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $7,068 | $285,110 | $221,900 | $63,210 |
| 2014 | $6,957 | $285,110 | $221,900 | $63,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map