235 Virginia St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $141,963 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,843
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Virginia St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $148,491, approximately $80 per square foot. 235 Virginia St is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $15,710 | $900 | $14,810 |
| 2024 | $953 | $14,280 | $820 | $13,460 |
| 2023 | $892 | $14,280 | $820 | $13,460 |
| 2022 | $890 | $14,280 | $820 | $13,460 |
| 2021 | $884 | $14,280 | $820 | $13,460 |
| 2020 | $824 | $12,980 | $740 | $12,240 |
| 2019 | $822 | $12,980 | $740 | $12,240 |
| 2018 | $820 | $12,980 | $740 | $12,240 |
| 2017 | $801 | $12,980 | $740 | $12,240 |
| 2015 | $683 | $12,980 | $740 | $12,240 |
| 2014 | $683 | $12,980 | $740 | $12,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map